EECS interna kalender

  Mån Tis Ons Tor Fre Lör Sön
v48           1 2
v49 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
v50 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
v51 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
v52 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
v1 31            

Ti 11 december - Må 31 december

11
december
tisdag, 09:15 - 10:00
Seminarier och föreläsningar

From local to supercomputational spiking models of resting-state dynamics in cerebral cortex

Föreläsare: Dr Sacha van Albada, Head of Theoretical Neuroanatomy, Inst for Advanced Simulation, Jülich

Plats: Room 4423, Lindstedtsvägen 5, KTH

2018-12-11T09:15 2018-12-11T10:00 From local to supercomputational spiking models of resting-state dynamics in cerebral cortex (Seminarier och föreläsningar ) From local to supercomputational spiking models of resting-state dynamics in cerebral cortex (Seminarier och föreläsningar )
11
december
tisdag, 10:00 - 11:00
Seminarier och föreläsningar

Motor primitives in time and space by targeted gain modulation in recurrent cortical networks

Föreläsare: Dr Tim Vogels, Centre for Neural Circuits and Behaviour, University of Oxford

Plats: Room 4423, Lindstedtsvägen 5, KTH

2018-12-11T10:00 2018-12-11T11:00 Motor primitives in time and space by targeted gain modulation in recurrent cortical networks (Seminarier och föreläsningar ) Motor primitives in time and space by targeted gain modulation in recurrent cortical networks (Seminarier och föreläsningar )
11
december
tisdag, 13:00
Disputationer

Active Memory Processing on Multiple Time-scales in Simulated Cortical Networks with Hebbian Plasticity

Datalogi

Plats: Kollegiesalen, KTH, Brinellvägen 8, Stockholm

Respondent: Florian Fiebig, Beräkningsvetenskap och beräkningsteknik

2018-12-11T13:00 2018-12-11T13:00 Active Memory Processing on Multiple Time-scales in Simulated Cortical Networks with Hebbian Plasticity (Disputationer) Active Memory Processing on Multiple Time-scales in Simulated Cortical Networks with Hebbian Plasticity (Disputationer)
14
december
fredag, 13:00
Disputationer

Periodic Structures with Higher Symmetries: Analysis and Applications

Elektro- och systemteknik

Plats: Kollegiesalen, Brinellvägen 8, 114 28 Stockholm

Respondent: Fatemeh Ghasemifard, Elektroteknisk teori och konstruktion

2018-12-14T13:00 2018-12-14T13:00 Periodic Structures with Higher Symmetries: Analysis and Applications (Disputationer) Periodic Structures with Higher Symmetries: Analysis and Applications (Disputationer)
17
december
måndag, 15:00
Disputationer

Designing Electricity Distribution Network Charges for an Efficient Integration of Distributed Energy Resources and Customer Response

Elektro- och systemteknik, Hållbar energiteknik och strategier (SETS)

Plats: Comillas Pontificial University, Madrid, Spanien

Respondent: Ibtihal Abdelmotteleb, Elkraftteknik

2018-12-17T15:00 2018-12-17T15:00 Designing Electricity Distribution Network Charges for an Efficient Integration of Distributed Energy Resources and Customer Response (Disputationer) Designing Electricity Distribution Network Charges for an Efficient Integration of Distributed Energy Resources and Customer Response (Disputationer)
17
december
måndag, 16:00
Exjobbspresentationer

Securing LBO VoLTE roaming with multiple Escrow Agents

Föreläsare: Nathanael Eneroth

Plats: Seminar room Grimeton at CoS, Electrum, elevator B, 4th floor, Isafjordsgatan 22, Kista

2018-12-17T16:00 2018-12-17T16:00 Securing LBO VoLTE roaming with multiple Escrow Agents (Exjobbspresentationer) Securing LBO VoLTE roaming with multiple Escrow Agents (Exjobbspresentationer)
Till sidans topp