Skip to main content

Evacuation managers

 
Area of Responsibility Person
School's Office

Carina Brunn , School´s Office of Student Affairs, floor 3
Karina Nielsen , School´s Office of Student Affairs, floor 3
Christer Lindholm , Exp Sing-sing, floor 2
Titti Granbom , Backoffice, floor 5 east
Marina Öhman , HR, floor 5
Rebecca Ljungqvist , HR, floor 5
Christoffer Lindholm , Exp Nord
Julia Kamakin , Financial teamfloor 1
Jenni Hollbrink , Osquars Backe 31, South tower

Energy Technology (EGI)

Göran Arntyr , EKV labb
​​​​​​​Nenad Glodic , EKV entré
Jens Fridh ​​​​​​​, EKV verkstad och labb
Andrew Martin ​​​​​​​, EKV korridor plan 4
Peter Hagström ​​​​​​​, EKV korridor plan 4 & 5
Peter Hill ​​​​​​​, ETT labb plan 3
Benny Sjöberg ​​​​​​​, ETT labb plan 2

Sustainable Production Development (HPU)

Helena Radonja Durisic , floor 1 & 2
Mårten Karlsson ​​​​​​​, floor 1 & 2
​​​​​​​Claes Hansson ​​​​​​​, floor 3 south
Monica Kemvall ​​​​​​​, floor 3 south
Magnus Kvarnström ​​​​​​​, floor 3 north
Lars Johansson ​​​​​​​, floor 4
​​​​​​​Mark Lange ​​​​​​​, floor 4

Production Engineering (IIP)

Malvina Roci , corridor floor 3
Niloufar Salehi ​​​​​​​, corridor floor 2
Robert Tomkowski ​​​​​​​, lab floor 2
Lars Wingård ​​​​​​​, corridor floor 2
Eleonora Boffa ​​​​​​​, corridor floor 3
Ove Bayard ​​​​​​​, lab floor 3
Mats Bejhem ​​​​​​​, lab floor 3
Tomasz Ociepa ​​​​​​​, lab floor 2
Jan Stamer ​​​​​​​, lab floor 2

Industrial Economic and Management (Indek)

Vardan Hovsepyan , Sing-sing floor 6
Lars Uppvall ​​​​​​​, Sing-sing floor 3 east

Learning

Caroline Ahlstedt
Arnold Pears ​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​Rebecca Hincks ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​, Language and communication floor 2
Susanne Edorson ​​​​​​​, Language and communication floor 2
Charlotte Hurdelbrink ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​, Language and communication floor 3
Yoko Takau Drobin ​​​​​​​, Language and communication floor 3
Ann Franzen ​​​​​​​, House of Nature
Cecilia Kozma ​​​​​​​, House of Science
Anders Blomqvist ​​​​​​​, House of Science
​​​​​​​ Stefan Åminneborg ​​​​​​​, House of Science

Machine Design (MMK)

Peter Carlsson , floor 4
​​​​​​​Staffan Qvarnström ​​​​​​​, floor 3
Tomas Östberg ​​​​​​​, workshop and lab
Christer Löfgren ​​​​​​​, combustion engine

Materials Science and Engineering (MSE)

Greta Lindwall
Raquel Lizarraga Jurado ​​​​​​​
Anders Eliasson ​​​​​​​
Christopher Hulme-Smith ​​​​​​​
Nils Andersson ​​​​​​​
Wenli Long ​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​Valter Ström ​​​​​​​
Andrey Karasev ​​​​​​​
Björn Glaser ​​​​​​​

Assembly points for evacuation

Page responsible:infomaster@itm.kth.se
Belongs to: Industrial Engineering and Management (ITM)
Last changed: Apr 12, 2021